Clubs

BLOUNT COUNTY

BLOUNT COUNTY Shoney’s- Maryville 4th Monday Dinner 6:00 P.M./ Mtg 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Jack Haggard Gale 1865 Boyds Creek Hwy. Sevierville, TN 37876 865-453-2146 865-680-6622 jhaggard2000@yahoo.com
1st VP Bobby Pollard Frances 536 County Farm Rd. Friendsville, TN 37737 865-984-9278 865-924-1046
Cahplin Walt Hawsey 1423 Liz Vista Ct. Maryville, TN 37803 865-984-4530
Secretary Charles Kennedy Kaye 131 Corn Tassel Shores Rd. Vonore, TN 37885 423-884-6216 423-971-2581 kayekennedy@tds.net
Treasurer Robert E. “Buck” King Edith 572 Hinkle Rd Seymour, TN 37865 865-573-6995 865-640-8871 edithnking@att.net
Children’s Chairman Robert E. “Buck” King Edith 572 Hinkle Rd Seymour, TN 37865 865-573-6995 865-640-8871 edithnking@att.net
Paper Sale Chairman Bill Cardin 2711 Monte Vista Dr. Maryville, TN 37801 865-977-6748

CAMPBELL COUNTY

CAMPBELL COUNTY Campbell Co. Masonic Lodge 4th Monday 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Ernie Combs Pat 181 Lakemont Lane Caryville, TN 37714 423-494-3248 423-494-7166 ekcombs101@comcast.net
Secretary Ernest G. “Ernie” Cornett Charlene 1021 Powell Valley Shores Cir Speedewell, TN 37870 423-912-6492 egcornett@gmail.com
Treasurer John T. “Jack” Reynolds 1309 Middlesboro Hwy LaFollette, TN 37766 423-562-7822
Children’s Chairman Robert L. Gilliam Edna 570 Blue Springs Rd Speedwell, TN 37870 423-562-4378
Paper Sale Chairman Grey Stooksbury Megan 492 Pinecrest Rd. Jacksboro, TN 37757 423-871-0686 423-562-3346 grey.stooksbury@gmail.com
Calendar Events:
Spaghetti Supper & Auction – March 20, 2015 5:00pm – 7:00pm

CLINCH VALLEY

CLINCH VALLEY Shoney’s- I-75 Exit 122 3rd Thursday 6:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Carl Huckaby Brenda 3066 West Wolf Valley Rd. Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-4504 865-387-4664 cbhuck@att.net
Secretary R. Bryan Schroeder Angie 420 Laurel Rd. Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-4090 865-806-4090 bville911@gmail.com
Treasurer Stephen M. “Steve”Skeens Diane 114 East Lane Andersonville, TN 37705 865-712-5955 sdskeens@att.net
Paper Sale Chairman Jeffrey P. White Frances 297 Barlow Rd. Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-8093 865-617-9741 jeffreywhite@att.net
Children’s Chairman William E. “Bill” Burt Charlene 108 Mariner Point Dr. Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-1414
Asst. Children’s Chairman Wayne Bratcher Irene 507 Catawba Ave Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-2451

COCKE COUNTY

COCKE COUNTY Newport 3rd Monday 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President James D. Parks 521 Sheila Dr. Newport, TN 37821 423-623-4553 423-608-0939
1st V.P. Jesse Parton 246 Jasmine Dr. Newport, TN 37821 423-237-0751
Secretary/Treasurer Tommy Sutton 258 Robert E. Lee Drive Newport, TN 37821 423-237-5205
Children’s Chairman Tommy Sutton 258 Robert E. Lee Drive Newport, TN 37821 423-237-5205
Paper Sale Chairman Jesse Parton 246 Jasmine Dr. Newport, TN 37821 423-237-0751

GRAINGER COUNTY

GRAINGER COUNTY Down Home Restaurant-Rutledge 4th Monday 7 P.M. Mtg
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President H. Carl Boling, Sr. Shelia 591 Davis Rd. Rutledge, TN 37861 865-310-8865 865-389-2976
1st Vice Prsident Damiel S. Stalans Jordan 701 McKinney Rd. Blaine, TN 37709 865-933-3889 865-548-3082
2nd Vice President David A. Stalans Jessica 701 McKinney Rd. Blaine, TN 37709 865-933-3889 865-320-5314
Sec./Treasurer Richard A. Williams Stacie 211 Jamie St. Maynardville, TN 37807 865-216-1672 865-254-7273
Chaplin Paul McDaniel Lowin 3707 Strong Rd. Mascot, TN 37806 865-933-6559 865-548-9606
Children’s Chairman Ronald Hensley Vickie 221 Baye Rd. Rutledge, TN 37861 865-828-3621 865-437-9117
Paper Sale Chairman Mike Smith Becky 4403 Hickory Valley Rd. Andersonville, TN 37708 865-992-8027 865-256-4831

GREAT SMOKY MT.

GREAT SMOKY MT. Gondolier Restaurant-Sevierville 2nd Thurs 6:00 P.M.-Dinner 7 P.M. Mtg
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Ronnie Hale Barbara 1342 Roberts Ridge Rd Sevierville, TN 37862 865-428-3458 276-768-8301 barbslick1342@yahoo.com
1st Vice Pres Howie Regan Marcia 1375 Sunrise Dr. Sevierville, TN 37862 865-659-7379 hreaganjr2010@aol.com
2nd Vice Pres Jack Haggard Gale 1865 Boyds Creek Hwy. Sevierville, TN 37876 865-453-2146 865-680-6622 jchaggard2000@yahoo.com
Sec./Treas. Raymond “Ray” Gray Linda 2135 Little Valley Rd Sevierville, TN 37862 865-429-1335
Children’s Chairman Jack Haggard Gale 1865 Boyds Creek Hwy. Seymour, TN 37876 865-453-2146 865-680-6622 jchaggard2000@yahoo.com
Paper Sale Chairman R. Chris Porter,   PP Sherry 1001 Walnut Lane Sevierville, TN 37876 865-428-0729 865-368-0727 porterchris@yahoo.com
Calendar Events:  
Patriot Park, Sell turkey legs, etc. July 4th  
Children’s Christmas Party December 12 @ Mt. Star. Masonic Lodge  

GREENE COUNTY

GREENE COUNTY Ryan’s 2645 E. Andrew Johnson Hwy. Greeneville, TN 37745 1st Thurs 6:00 P.M. Dinner 7 P.M. Mtg
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Arthur M. Bible Hazel 1015 Gravel Woods Rd. Midway, TN 37809 423-422-7333 423-552-0619
Vice President Johnny Roark Dora 2150 Glenwood Dr. Mosheim, TN 37818 423-972-2954
Secretary/Treasurer Gary Johnson Deborah 236 Ragon Hollow Lane Midway, TN 37809 423-422-7361 423-972-1481 2johnsontn@gmail.com
Children’s Chairman Lowell E. Bible, Sr. Sherry 156 Raven Lane Greeneville, TN 37743 423-638-4530 423-552-7034
Paper Sale Chairman Thomas C. McKamey Sandra 206 Rankin Drive Greeneville, TN 37745 423-525-5927 423-552-6606 tommckamey@outlook.com

JEFFERSON COUNTY

JEFFERSON COUNTY Captains Galley  Dandridge, TN 2nd Tuesday 6:30 P.M.  Dinner 7:00 P.M. Mtg
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Donald B. Craig 1583 Gleason Drive Jefferson City, TN 37760 865-850-1449
1st V.P. Fred E. DeBord 1020 Hillview Dr Dandridge, TN 37725 865-924-0029
2nd V.P. Roger Clark 1215 Clark Lane Dandridge, TN 37725 865-397-7636
Secretary Greg France Donna PO Box 37 Strawberry Plains, TN 37871 865-809-3880 shpwreck@gmail.com
Treasurer A.C. Carr Linda 2349 W. Hwy 11E Strawberry Plains, TN 37871 865-933-3088
Children’s Chairman Fred E. DeBord 1020 Hillview Dr Dandridge, TN 37725 865-924-0029
Paper Sale Chairman Fred E. DeBord 1020 Hillview Dr Dandridge, TN 37725 865-924-0029

KERBELA ROANE

KERBELA ROANE South Gate Lodge 569- Harriman 3rd Thursday 6:00 P.M. 7:30 P.M. Mtg
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Lou Scherf Sue 111 Woodland Dr. Harriman, TN 37748 865-882-8792 865-385-3720 louissherf@att.net
V. P. Jerry Brackett Cleta 144 Mancil Barnes Lane Rockwood, TN 37854 865-809-3779 jerrybrackett003@yahoo.com
Secretary Louis J. Devillon Joan 201 Timber Ridge Dr. Lenoir City, TN 37771 865-317-1453 865-223-2699 ldevillon@gmail.com
Treasurer Daniel H. Morgan Heather 360 Delozier Lane Rockwood, TN 37854 865-804-0792 deacondan75@bellsouth.net
Children’s Chairman J. Ed Collins 218 Woolsey Road Harriman, TN 37748 865-882-9804
Paper Sale Chairman Gene Livesay Carol 204 Arrowhead Trail Kingston, TN 37763 865-285-9538

KNOXVILLE S.C.

KNOXVILLE S.C. Kerbela Shrine Temple 3rd Tuesday 6:30 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Johnny Reed Judy 3011 Sanderson Rd. Knoxville, TN 37921 865-546-1150 865-567-5612
Vice President Eugene Headrick Evonne 2010 Berea Street Knoxville, TN 37920 865-573-1082
Secretary Bill Walton Dee 1025 Granada Dr. Lenoir City, TN 37772 865-288-3072 865-250-6326
Treasurer Eugene Summers 10004 East Emory Rd. Corryton, TN 37721 865-687-1022 865-250-6743
Children’s Chairman Frank Moore Gayle 2628 Old Harriman Hwy Oliver Springs, TN 37840 865-435-5311 865-250-6743
Paper Sale Chairman Eugene Headrick Evonne 2010 Berea Street Knoxville, TN 37920 865-573-1082

MONROE COUNTY

MONROE COUNTY 1st Thursday 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Wayne Watson 104 Nichols Rd Sweetwater, TN 37874 423-337-1631 423-371-1185
Secretary John L. Summitt yes 129 Carson Rd Sweetwater, TN 37874 423-442-9466
Treasurer James Alan Johnson yes PO Box 192 Madisonville, TN 37354 423-253-4827 423-442-2111
Children’s Chairman J.B. Moses 204 Gibson Rd Madisonville, TN 37354 423-253-5720
Paper Sale Chairman J.B. Moses 204 Gibson Rd Madisonville, TN 37354 423-253-5720

MORRISTOWN

MORRISTOWN Davey Crockett Restaurant 2nd Tuesday 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Bob Sammons Muriel 1184 Mimosa Drive Morristown, TN 37814 423-748-1263 sammons_bob@yahoo.com
Vise Pres. Bill Akard Dorothy 1180 River Road Morristown, TN 37813 423-748-9981
Secretary Ken E. Sheffield Cathy 4082 Peace Drive Morristown, TN 37814 423-587-6468 423-736-7488 sheffieldskc@yahoo.com
Treasurer Ward Cook 2566 Lake Shore Dr. Bean Station, TN 37708 423-839-5597 wmcook44@yahoo.com
Children’s Chairman Luther Trent 601 White Ave. Morristown, TN 37814 423-581-5269
Paper Sale Chairman Bob Sammons Muriel 1184 Mimosa Drive Morristown, TN 37814 423-748-1263 sammons_bob@yahoo.com

NORTH KNOXVILLE

NORTH KNOX Shoney’s- Emory Rd @        I-75 Powell 2nd Wed 6 P.M. Dinner 7 P.M. Mtg
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Paul George Carol 271 Doe Run Blvd Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-9845
1st VP Larry Pickard Karen 1201 Pilleaux Pd. Knoxville, TN 37912 865-688-6309 wingman1256dmc@att.net
2nd VP Dusty Carroll Paula PO Box 707 Clinton, TN 37717 865-457-4742 dusty.carroll@comcast.net
Secretary David Arlen King,Sr. Darlene 5111 Salem Church Rd Knoxville, TN 37938 865-922-8544 dking5@utk.edu
Treasurer Bill Clarkson Cora 1907 Sunny Lane Knoxville, TN 37912 865-525-4885 chiefwwcnclc@aol.com
Paper Sale Chairman Bill Clarkson Cora 1907 Sunny Lane Knoxville, TN 37912 865-525-4885 chiefwwcnclc@aol.com
Calendar Events:
Bean Supper at Kerbela Shrine Center January 17, 2015 5:00pm – 8:00pm – $8.00pp

SCOTT COUNTY

SCOTT COUNTY Oneida Lodge 695 1st Thurs 7 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Robert Williams Dacy 3633 Paint Rock Rd. Oneida, TN 37841 423-569-3982 423-539-0138 wsboxcar@gmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer Robert Stanley 391 Phillips Flats Rd Oneida, TN 37841 423-215-1880 robertstanley37891@gmail.com
Children’s Chairman Dan McGarity Claudine 3120 Station Camp Rd Oneida, TN 37841 423-569-4408 423-215-7323
Paper Sale Chairman Larry Goodman Ann 414 Big Ridge Rd Oneida, TN 37841 423-569-3458 423-215-7965 jlgoodman@highland.net

UNION COUNTY

UNION COUNTY J.C. Baker Lodge- Maynardville 3rd Thursday 7 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President Harold G. Noland 1204 Fox Hunter Rd Maynardville, TN 37807 865-992-4852
Secretary Don K. Bridges Pat PO Box 61 Maynardville, TN 37807 865-992-3189
Treasurer Dannie L. Dunn Sharon 1130 Lakeview Drive Sharps Chapel, TN 37866 865-278-3707
Children’s Chairman Gary Thompson Janis 166 Tater Valley Rd. Luttrell, TN 37779 865-992-2992 tatertwo@att.net
Paper Sale Chairman David Paul Barbara 1180 Satterfield Rd. Maynardville, TN 37807 865-992-5452

WEST KNOXVILLE

WEST KNOX
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# Cell PH# e–Mail
President George Bove Janet 905 Cloverfields Lane Knoxville, TN 37932 865-313-0991 evobg13@gmail.com
V.P. Jim Radcliffe Rosemarie 8622 Eagle Pointe Dr. Knoxville, TN 37931 865-691-7709
Secretary Gary Lee Sandy 6611 Vance Lane Knoxville, TN 37921 865-588-6652 865-255-4157 glee728@knology.net
Treasurer David Cooper Judy 8613 Lanier Lane Knoxville, TN 37923 865-691-4902 865-216-5119

Units

CHAPLAIN CORPS

CHAPLAIN CORPS Kerbela Shrine Center AS CALLED
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CHAIRMAN Jess Terry Shirley 2809 Rush Miller Rd. Knoxville, TN 37915 865-523-5858
COMMITTEE Darrell L. Cook Janet 105 Chester Lane Oak Ridge, TN 37830 865-685-0173 865-207-4827
Bart O. Iddins, P. P. 701 Poplar Ridge Rd. Loudon, TN 37774 865-458-3739 865-250-0713 boiddins@aol.com
William L. Grigsby, Jr. P.P. Evelyn 1403 Shareef Dr.  Lyn-Mars Downs Morristown, TN 37814 423-318-6726 423-200-6850 pote86k@aol.com
Carl Vandiver 728 Panther Creek Ct. Morristown, TN 37814 423-587-9362 423-736-5393 cvnbvandiver@musfiber.com

GREENE CO CLOWNS

GREENE CO CLOWNS Mosheim Lodge 463 1st Fiday 6:00 p.m.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Arthur M. Bible Hazel 1015 Gravel Woods Rd Midway, TN 37809 423-422-7333
SEC/TREAS. Willis Scott ` 3773 Buckingham Rd Greeneville, TN 37745 423-638-4927

KERBELA KLOWN KORP

KERBELA KLOWN KORP Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7:00 p.m.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
KAPTAIN Emmett G. Stevens, Jr. Jeanette 8106 Ball Camp Pike Knoxville, TN 37931 865-690-1049 865-604-8491
SECRETARY Freddy Kistner Kim 424 Bower Park Circle Knoxville, TN 37920 865-577-5397 freddykistner@comcast.net
TREASURER Al (Henry) Stigall Beverly 5319 Summer Rose Blvd Knoxville, TN 37918 865-688-8629 865-607-1607 astigall1999@comcast.net

MORRISTOWN CLOWNS

MORRISTOWN CLOWNS 2ND Thurs 7:00 P.M
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
PRESIDENT Timothy D. Carpenter Ginger 1227 East Winds Ln Whitesburg, TN 37891 423-273-3465 nozl@yahoo.com

ROCO KLOWNS

ROCO KLOWNS Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN J. Ron Sheldon Kaye 243 Marlow Rd Clinton, TN 37716 865-363-2028 technique2@comcast.net
VICE CAPTAIN David King Darlene 5111 Salem Church Rd Knoxville, TN 37931 865-922-8544 865-661-8545 dking5@utk.edu
SECRETARY Christopher F. Ford Carmella 477 Central View Rd Andersonville, TN 37705 865-660-1882 cford5@utk.edu
TREASURER William P. Wright Betty 201 Osage Ln Loudon, TN 37774 865-748-7940 865-408-1102 will.wright@charter.net

CORVETTES

CORVETTES Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Jeff White Frances 297 Barlow Rd. Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-8093 865-457-7979 jeffreypwhite@att.net
SECRETARY Mike Wise Freda 1212 Folkstone Place Knoxville, TN 37931 865-539-9646 865-850-9646 grinch1775@gmail.com
TREASURER David Cooper Judy 8613 Lanier Lane Knoxville, TN 37923 865-691-4902 865-216-5119 cooperdave816@gmail.com

DIRECTOR'S STAFF

DIRECTOR’S STAFF Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7  P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
DIRECTOR Ronald W. Taylor Linda 3345 Shaw Dr. Knoxville, TN 37917 865-525-7717 865-235-9038 ljtrwt@aol.com

RITUALISTIC CAST

RITUALISTIC CAST
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
PRESIDENT Bart O. Iddins, PP 701 Poplar Ridge Rd Loudon, TN 37774 865-458-3739 865-250-0713 boiddins@aol.com
VICE PRESIDENT Carl V. Vandiver Nadean 728 Panther Creek Ct Morristown, TN 37814 423-587-9362
TREASURER Howard C. Farrington Kristen 103 Cheestana Circle Loudon, TN 37774 865-458-6761 865-591-1477 hfarring@charter.net

GO KARTS

GO KARTS Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Howard Farrington Kristin 103 Cheestana Circle Loudon, TN 37774 865-458-8761 865-591-1477 hfarring@charter.net
1st LT. Tony Lindsay Julie 160 Michaela Lane Jacksboro, TN 37757 865-617-7163 423-562-4040 tlindsay546@aol.com
2nd LT. Randall Martin Kathy 210 Perkins Lane Jacksboro, TN 37757 423-566-6123 423-494-9356 randall23@bellsouth.net
SEC./TREAS. T.G. Ramsey Hazel 3732 Channel Drive Louisville, TN 37777 865-982-1301 865-382-2745 tgramsey@juno.com

GREENVILLE MOTOR PATROL

GREENVILLE MOTOR PATROL Mosheim Lodge 1st Friday 6:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Johnny Roark Dora 1045 Shackleford Rd. Mosheim, TN 37818 423-972-2954
SEC./TREAS. Lowell Bible Sherry 156 Raven Ln Greeneville, TN 37743 423-638-4530 423-552-7034

HILLBILLY -GREENE CO.

HILLBILLY -GREENE CO. Fat Boyz Mosheim 463 6:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Thomas McKamey Sondra 206 Rankin Dr. Greeneville, TN 37745 423-525-5927 423-552-6606 tommckamey@outlook.com
SEC./TREAS Arthur Bible Hazel 1015 Gravel Woods Rd Midway, TN 37809 423-422-7333

KERBELA HILLBILLY'S (KNOX)

KERBELA HILLBILLY’S (KNOX) Shoney’s (Rutledge Pk) 3RD THURS 6:30PM
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Terry R. Christie 770 Southview Circle Kodak, TN 37764 865-414-7233 aps-tn@att.net
SECRETARY Tommy Hensley Sherry 3501 Bent Rd. Kodak, TN 37764 865-755-3820  
TREASURER Terry Swatsler Donna 3019 Panorama Pointe Way Kodak, TN 37764 865-933-6890 865-898-9302
CHILDREN’S CHAIRMAN Bart Iddins 701 Poplar Ridge Rd. Loudon, TN 37774 865-458-3739 865-750-0713
PAPER SALE CHAIRMAN Gene Byrd Kay 185 Byrd Lane Kodak, TN 37764 865-933-6697

INNOVATORS

INNOVATORS Shoney’s-Western Ave. 3RD Sat 4:00  P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
PRESIDENT Ronald W. Taylor Linda 3345 Shaw Dr Knoxville, TN 37917 865-525-7717 865-235-9038
SECRETARY Paul D. McMahan Janet 5713 Daniels Rd Knoxville, TN 37938 865-342-6672
TREASURER E. Scott Wilson Shannin 105 Cumberland View Dr Oak Ridge, TN 37830 865-483-6173 865-661-0512

KERBELA CLASSY CARTS

KERBELA CLASSY CARTS Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN James R. Lawson Mary 902 Level Dr Maryville, TN 37801 865-776-2489 865-970-0939 pupdawg49@yahoo.com
Co-CAPTAIN Jim Waller Loretta 6747 Ridgeview Rd. Knoxville, TN 37918 865-951-2508 865-247-3266 jwaller6742@comcast.net
SEC./TREAS. Johny R. Floyd Debbie 4934 Shannon Run Dr. Knoxville, TN 37918 865-689-6796 865-803-6560 jfloyd@comcast.net

KERBELA MOTOR CORPS

KERBELA MOTOR CORPS Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
DIRECTOR Roy Gibson Pat 2629 Shipetown Rd. Mascot, TN 37806 865-933-0601 865-919-1946 plg062348@yahoo.com
ASST DIRECTOR Dusty Carroll Paula PO Box 207 Clinton, TN 37717 865-457-4742 865-388-5141 dusty.carroll@comcast.net
SEC./TREAS. Don Reece Susan 5927 Nature Lane Knoxville, TN 37912 865-689-3658 865-679-8291 dlreece@tva.gov
Calendar Events:  
Motor Corps Dance – October 2, 2015 7:00pm – 11:00pm  

KERBELA PATROL

KERBELA PATROL Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Mike Smith Becky 4403 Hickory Valley Rd Andersonville,TN 37705 865-992-8027 865-256-4831
SEC./TREAS. Barry Trainor,P.P. Gloria 8600 Old Colony Trl Apt 85 Knoxville,TN 37923 865-694-0359 865-607-6310 bgt63@comcast.net

KERBELA VAN DRIVERS

KERBELA VAN DRIVERS Kerbela Shrine Center 3RD TUES 6:00 p.m.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Johnny Reed Judy 3011 Sanderson Rd. Knoxville, TN 37921 865-546-1150 865-567-5612
VICE PRESIDENT
Bill Walton Dee 1025 Granada Dr. Lenoir City, TN 37772 865-288-3072 865-250-6326
TREASURER J.B. “Bert” Elliott, Jr. Maureen 646 Edgemoor Road Powell, TN 37849 865-945-3524

LEGION OF HONOR

LEGION OF HONOR Kerbela Shrine Center 1ST SAT 7:00 P.M. (NO NIGHT JUNE, JULY, AUG. & DEC)
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
COMMANDER Johnny Reed Judy 3011 Sanderson Road Knoxville, TN 37921 865-546-1150 865-567-5612
ADJUTANT/SECRETARY Gary L. Thompson Janice 166 Tater Valley Road Luttrell,  TN 37779 865-992-2922 865-591-4392 tatertwo@att.net
TREASURER Edgar F. McDonald 105 East Vanderbilt Drive Oak Ridge, TN 37830 865-483-7765 865-483-3635

MORRISTOWN SHEIKS

MORRISTOWN SHEIKS MORRISTOWN LODGE #231 4TH TUES 7 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Jeff Brewer Sharon 1651 Central Church Rd. Morristown, TN 37814 865-475-2321 865-661-4912
1st Lt. Dwayne Pratt Darla 1684 Eller Rd. Talbott, TN 37877 865-674-8956 865-712-9151
2nd Lt Carl Vandiver 728 Panther Creek Ct. Morristown, TN 37814 423-587-9362 423-936-5393
SEC./TREAS. Mike Turner Lorraine 1926 Leia Drive Morristown, TN 37814 423-581-4064 423-312-1528 glturner@charter.net
CHILDREN’S CHRMN Greg Rines Dawn 338 E. Hillcrest Drive Morristown, TN 37814 423-581-8798 423-307-2103
PAPER SALE CHRMN Greg Rines Dawn 338 E. Hillcrest Drive Morristown, TN 37814 423-581-8798 423-307-2103

MOTORCYCLE UNIT

MOTORCYCLE UNIT Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7:30 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN R. Chris Porter Sherry 1001 Walnut Lane Sevierville, TN 37876 865-428-0729 865-368-0727 porterchris@yahoo.com
DRILL Lt. Myron Hubbard Faye 1133 Mustang Dr. Friendsville, TN 37737 865-804-5225 juvisflh@gmail.com
SECRETARY Bobby Sammons Muriel 1184 Mimosa Drive Morristown, TN 37814 423-748-1263 sammons_bob@yahoo.com
TREASURER Ray Skiles, P.P. Lou 123 Gallaher Road Kingston, TN 37763 865-384-3659 louiseskiles@att.net

ORIENTAL BAND

ORIENTAL BAND Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 8:00 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
PRESIDENT Mike Clemmons Lesley 3610 Audrey Jo Lane Sevierville, TN 37876 865-809-6262 mikeclemmons@hotmail.com
V.P. Jordan Honeycutt Jena 2406 Cedar Lane Knoxville, TN 37918 865-255-5929 inimiraljords@gmail.com
SECRETARY James Marshall Lonna 3705 Whittle Springs Rd. Knoxville, TN 37917 865-523-7829
TREASURER Robert (Bob) Green, P.P. Pat 635 Hills Gate Circle Seymour, TN 37865 865-577-4087 865-719-2669 rbtgrnsr@bellsouth.net

PROVOST GUARD

PROVOST GUARD Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7:30 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Aaron (AJ) Johnson Julie 9048 Shallowford Rd. Knoxville, TN 37923 865-235-3420
SECRETARY Terry V. Butler 165 S. Perdue Ave Oak Ridge, TN 37830 865-360-8036
TREASURER Jesse C. Butcher 1508 Meelaskey Ave Apt 200 Knoxville, TN 37917 865-522-6279 865-208-6493

SHRINE EXPRESS

SHRINE EXPRESS Kerbela Shrine Center UNIT NIGHT 7  P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Jack Haggard Gale 1865 Boyds Creek Hwy Sevierville, TN 37876 865-453-2146 865-680-6622 jhaggard2000@yahoo.com
SECRETARY/TREAS. Charles Kennedy Kaye 131 CornTassel Shores Rd Vonore, TN 37885 423-884-6216 423-371-2581 kayekennedy@tds.net

VINTAGE WHEELS

VINTAGE WHEELS Kerbela Shrine Center 3RD MON Dinner 6 P.M. NIGHT 7 P.M.
Title Name Lady Address City/ST Zip HPH# CellPH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Ed Hatfield Emma 194 Tracy Beach Rd Oakdale, TN 37829 423-369-3441 865-466-3415 edwardhatfield@comcast.net
1st LT Virgin Marks Linda 787 Scenic Oaks Rd. Knoxville, TN 37938 865-922-1517 865-603-5838
SECRETARY/TREAS. Doyle Arp Kay 15502 Fork Creek Rd Philadelphia, TN 37846 865-458-3980 865-607-3812 doylearp@charter.net

Other Organizations

CABIRI

CABIRI
TITLE NAME Lady Address City, State Zip Code Home Ph# Cell Ph# e-Mail
PRESIDENT R. Danny Moore Faye 1535 Buffalo Trail Morristown, TN 37814 423-581-1097 423-312-1553 rdvbmoore@charter.net

DON ABDIEL TEMPLE #147

DON ABDIEL TEMPLE #147 KERBELA SHRINE TEMPLE 2ND THURSDAY 7:30 p.m.
TITLE NAME Spouse Address City, State Zip Code Home Ph# Cell Ph# e-Mail
Queen Kay Arp Doyle 15502 Fork Creek Rd. Philadelphia, TN 37846 865-458-3980 865-643-0166 kaybee3980@charter.net
Princess Recorder Julia Kay Cooke, P.Q. James 2245 Watson Loop Pikeville, TN 37367 423-881-3152 kcooke04@bledso.net
Princess Banker Pam Kirthlink, P.Q. Townsend 136 Saint Andrews Dr. Knoxville, TN 37934 865-966-1039 pamela.kirthlink@cna.com
CALENDAR EVENTS
March 22, 2014 D.O.N. Installation
Jan 2, 2015 D.O.N. Supreme Queen Official Visit
No meetings in September & December

KERBELA AMATEUR RADIO

KERBELA AMATEUR RADIO KERBELA SHRINE TEMPLE UNIT MEETING 7:00 P.M.
TITLE NAME LADY ADDRESS CITY, ST ZIP HOME PH# CELL PH# e-Mail
CAPTAIN Joseph Warshawsky Wanda 2824 Scenic Lake Cir Morristown, TN 37814 423-587-2308 423-231-5523 joewarshawsky@charter.net
SEC./TREAS. William M. Smith Nancy 608 Pimlico Dr. Seymour, TN 37865 865-577-1237 billmsmith@charter.net

HILLBILLY- Int. Clan #24

HILLBILLY- Int. Clan #24 KERBELA SHRINE TEMPLE 4TH THURSDAY 6:30 P.M.
TITLE NAME LADY ADDRESS CITY, ST ZIP HOME PH# CELL PH# e-Mail
RABBAN OF THE CLAN Thomas C. McKamey Sandra 206 Rankin Drive Greenville, TN 37745 423-525-5927 423-552-6606 tommckamey@outlook.com
KEEPER OF THE QUILL
Calendar Events:
5th Annual Hillbilly Cruise February 1-8, 2015

PAST MASTERS

PAST MASTERS KERBELA SHRINE CENTER 4TH SATURDAY 8 A.M.
TITLE NAME LADY ADDRESS CITY, ST ZIP HOME PH# CELL PH# e-Mail
PRESIDENT Michael Smith Becky 4403 Hickory Valley Rd. Andersonville, TN 37705 865-992-8027 865-256-4831 jenniers12@yahoo.com
SEC./TREAS. Jeffrey White Frances 297 Barlow Rd. Clinton, TN 37716 865-457-8093 865-457-7979 jeffreypwhite@att.net